Author Topic: Photos from Five Mile Point Speedway's post  (Read 17 times)

Facebook RSS

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 0
    • View Profile
Photos from Five Mile Point Speedway's post
« on: September 18, 2020, 07:02:00 AM »
Photos from Five Mile Point Speedway's post

Thank you to everyone that participated on Season Championship Night at Five Mile Point Speedway.  Congratulations to the 2020 Track Champions and tonight's feature winners.



Racing resumes on weekend of September 12th.  More details this week...



FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:



SETH ZACHARIAS GARNERS FIRST EVER INSINGER PERFORMANCE CRATE SPORTSMAN FEATURE WIN.  GARY SMITH CLAIMS 2O2O TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP.



KIRKWOOD, NY?



OFFICIAL INSINGER FUELS CRATE SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS):  SETH ZACHARIAS, Gary Smith, Tighe Sherlock, Russell Benke, Brandon Loucks, Bobby Flood, Tyler Johnston, Joe Gustella, Matt Brewer, James Cornell, Jason VonDoren, Blaine Klinger, Charles Loidice, Jared Labaugh, Matt Sobiech, Tom Hampton, Brandon Fritsch, Mark Longstreet, Devon Zona, Corey Wood, Patrick Dempsey, Dominic Roselli, Leah Decker, Jamie Yannone, Jared Miller, Brian Durbin, Tyler Stoddard.  DNS ? Michael Corbin, Tyler Peet. 2020 Track Champion Gary Smith (Brandon Loucks, Matt Brewer, Blaine Klinger, Russell Benke final top five).



FACTORY STOCK OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (20):  JUSTIN SLEZAK, Josh Dumas, Kurtis Stickle, Adam Gilbert, Billy Shoemaker, Ray Lindquist, Charles Donald.  2020 Track Champion Justin Slezak (Ray Lindquist, Adam Gilbert, Kurtis Stickle, Josh Dumas final top five).



6O0 MODIFIED OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (20):  BRETT GRAY, Doug Lattner, David Brown, Jason Sullivan, Eli Akshar, Bob Hamm, Sharon Sealey, James Randall, Chelsea Beebe, Brenton Miller. 2020 Track Champion Bob Hamm (Brett Gray, David Brown, Jason Sullivan, Sharon Sealy final top five).



FWD FOUR CYLINDER EXPERT OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (15):  WALTER DECKER, Tim Vandemark, Dave Simms, Tim Degroat, Kenneth Evans, Randy Lane, Brandon Conklin.  DNS ? Steve Lunn, Kenny Underwood. 2020 Track Champion Tim Vandemark (Walter Decker, Randy Lane, Dave Simms, Steve Lunn top five).



FWD FOUR CYLINDER NOVICE OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH (12):  DOUG NEWBIGGING, Owen Clark, Gregg Slater, Austin Slater, Mike Jenks, Ashley Slater, Bethany Bertram. 2020 Track Champion Doug Newbigging (Owen Clark, Bethany Bertram, Greg Slater, Austin Slater top five).



FUTURES CRATE SPORTSMAN OFFICIAL FEATURE FINISH: (20):  JEREMY WARREN, Josh Mondak, Eric Reese Jr., Kyle Walsh.



JUNIOR 600 MODIFIED/SLINGSHOT:  AVERY DECKER. 2020 Track Champion Avery Decker.












Source: Photos from Five Mile Point Speedway's post

ALWAYS check for complete social media information by clicking on the SOURCE link above.


 

SimplePortal 2.3.7 © 2008-2020, SimplePortal