LAST CHANCE TO GET ON BOARD AS A LAP SPONSOR ($40) OR A MODIFED SPONSOR ($300)
$300 Sponsors ( Decal on Modified)
In Loving Memory of Tony Santoro - Justin Bonsignore
In Loving Memory of Tony Santoro - Shawn Solomito
Fred Wilcox = Wade Cole
Fred Wilcox = Dave Salzarulo
Peter Van Houten - Woody Pitkat
AJ Hackert - Eric Goodale
JW Buckley = Eddie Brunnhoelzl
JW Buckley = John Beatty
Brian "Sparky" Denton = Matt Hirschman
Brian "Sparky" Denton = = Rowan Pennink
Dottie Greene = Ron Silk
Palmer Townsend Aviation = Timmy Solomito
Alex Haeseler - Ron Yuhas
Mike Perricone & Maria Gerdik present "Riverhead Raceway Hot Laps" = Dave Brigati
Donna Barbaro = Howie Brode
Loredana and Rob Laskowski - Patrick Emerling
Turn 1 Cowboys - Ken Heagy
Bob Patanjo- Bubba's Delivery Service = Ryan Preece
Bob Patanjo- Bubba's Delivery Service = Todd Szegedy
JDL Environmental = Jamie Tomaino
APPLEBEE'S == Jason Agugliaro
PANERA BREAD == Kyle Ellwood
Vincent Richardson Associates = TBA
Vincent B Richardson Associates = TBA
TJ Halpins Restaurant = Donny Lia
TJ Halpins Restaurant = Frank Vigliarolo
TJ Halpins Restaurant = Doug Coby
RED ROOF INN = Bobby Santos
RED ROOF INN = Tommy Barrett
Flamingo Motorsports = Melissa Fifield
Flamingo Motorsports = Glen Reen
Flamingo Motorsports = Ted Christopher
Flamingo Motorsports = Gary McDonald
Flamingo Motorsports = Jimmy Zacharias
APPLEBEE'S Flapjack Breakfast - TBA
APPLEBEE'S Flapjack Breakfast - TBA
________________________________________________________________________________________
LAP MONEY
Each lap in June pays out $20 per lap unless otherwise stated half to lap leader/ half to leading "Riverhead-Non Tour guy"
Lap 1 = Preston Prydatko Eastern Industrial Services of Ronkonkoma /Tankasaurus Racing
Lap 2 = Preston Prydatko Eastern Industrial Services of Ronkonkoma /Tankasaurus Racing
Lap 3 = Preston Prydatko Eastern Industrial Services of Ronkonkoma / Tankasaurus Racing
Lap 4 = Unique Golf - Jim Wichert
Lap 5 = Judy Thilberg
Lap 6 = Dolores Agugliaro
Lap 7 =7-11 racing enterprises of Florida - Larry Larivee
Lap 8 = JW Buckley ( JWfor8x)
Lap 9 = George Meade - in Memory of Bob Holmberg
Lap 10= Jim Laird Jr. in memory of Tony and Joseph Mastrangelo
Lap 11= LJ Alaimo
Lap 12= Dirty Socks Racing
Lap 13= tedsracetours.com
Lap 14- Fran Lawlor in memory of Pete Lawlor
Lap 15= Anderson Racing
Lap 16= Good Luck Ryan from Sara and Vinny
Lap 17=
www.myracenews.comLap 18= Buoy One Restaurant
Lap 18= J Jr Motorsports
Lap 19= Brian Denton in honor of the Travelin Man Bob Park
Lap 20= Barbara and Bill Park
Lap 21- Chris Reisdorf Racing Graphics
Lap 21= In honor of Peggy Smith ($121 to lap leader)
Lap 22= Joey Colicchio -Go Tommy Barrett!!
Lap 23= 23 Legend JMH Racing
Lap 24= Iron Man Welding
Lap 25= Richie Davidowitz
Lap 26= In memory of Fred Snape from Golden Goose Ent, C&J Snape.
Lap 27= Randy's Performance Center
Lap 28- Brunnhoelzl Racing
Lap 29= Gail and Billy Kappenberg in memory of Tommy Kulesa
Lap 30= Bob Patanjo
Lap 31= Brian Denton, in memory of Charlie Jarzombek
Lap 32= In honor of retired Modified driver Marty Mangels
Lap 33= Glenn Dixon
Lap 34= @ThunderboltPR / MHR, Inc.
Lap 35= Richie Scheffler
Lap 36- Gary Pelis in honor of Mike Ewanitsko
Lap 37= Michael Pares
Lap 38= The Bock Family
Lap 39- Alex Haeseler
Lap 40-
Lap 41-
Lap 42- Good Luck Jay and the 69 team from Sara, Kelly, and Vinny
Lap 43= Jim Verge in honor of Wild Bill Greco
Lap 44= Jim Verge in honor of Mario Fiore
Lap 45=
http://www.chem3.com/Lap 46=
http://www.chem3.com/Lap 47=
http://www.chem3.com/Lap 48= Linda Solomito, in memory of Jason and Keri Trinca
Lap 49= Good luck Jack Handley from Chris and Heidi Forster
Lap 50= Good Luck Eric Goodale from Rob and Tara
Lap 51- Tom and Angie Bonsignore
Lap 51= "In Memory of Dad, Robert Dillner Sr. 51 Forever"- ($51 to leading Tour regular)
Lap 52- John Dominick Santoro
Lap 53-
Lap 54= Brian Denton in memory of Linda D Denton
Lap 55- Robert Dugre
Lap 56= Fulton Plumbing & Heating
Lap 57= Bruce Bachta
Lap 58= Good Luck Eric Goodale, from Gail and Bill Kappenberg
Lap 59= Solomito Racing
Lap 60= Hirschman's Cellar Dwellers
Lap 61= The Rickert family in memory of Richie Evans
Lap 62=
http://www.chem3.com/Lap 63=
http://www.chem3.com/Lap 64=
http://www.chem3.com/Lap 65= Trainsmoke Motorsports in memory of Mom/Kathleen Harris
Lap 66= Solomito Racing
Lap 67- Wayne, Christine and Kids - OKula Motorsports
Lap 68=
http://www.chem3.com/Lap 69=
www.thechromehorn.comLap 70= Rich Schaefer, in memory of the Tiger, Tom Baldwin
Lap 71= Ellwood Motorsports
Lap 72- Dick Williams, in memory of Bill Slater
Lap 73- Terry Battle, in memory of Brian Powell
Lap 74= John and Laura Turn 2 Crew
Lap 75= Rich Schaefer, in memory of the Tiger, Tom Baldwin
Lap 76= Rich Schaefer, in memory of the Tiger, Tom Baldwin
Lap 77= Rich Schaefer, in memory of the Tiger, Tom Baldwin
Lap 78= Rich Schaefer, in memory of the Tiger, Tom Baldwin
Lap 79= Brian Denton in memory of Mr. Mead
Lap 80- Village Bake House, Groton CT - Good Luck All Drivers( $50 each race- split 25/25 to leader/Riverhead regular)
Lap 81= Steve Mendoza
Lap 82= Ken Nawojski (StaggerLee from Buffalo,NY)
Lap 83- To John Denniston, Happy Birthday, Love Connie
Lap 84= Team Wild Child Motorsports
Lap 85= Debbie Horn ( $25 - $15 to leader/$10 to Riverhead regular)
Lap 86-
Lap 87= John Denniston in honor of the last Riverhead regular to win the Tour race, Eddie Brunnhoelzl Jr.
Lap 88= T n T Motorsports
Lap 89= Solomito Racing
Lap 90= Cliff Nelson Racing
Lap 91- In honor of John's mom, Ellen Denniston, Love Connie
Lap 92= U.S army PFC Jimmy Denis
Lap 93- Brian Crowley
Lap 94= Turn One Cowboys
Lap 95= Turn One Cowboys
Lap 96= Peter Clark Motorsports
Lap 97= George Meade
Lap 98= John and Laura Turn 2 Crew
Lap 99= Randy's Performance Center
Lap 100=Tyler Allen
Lap 101=Turbo01 " In memory of Gail Barber"
Lap 102=Robert Duffus Jr.
Lap 103=Anderson Racing
Lap 104=Fred "Pop" Vordermeier
Lap 105=Fred "Pop" Vordermeier
Lap 106=John Vullo Jr for Vincent Biondolillo
Lap 107=Fred "Pop" Vordermeier
Lap 108=Trainsmoke Motorsports
Lap 109=In Memory of Tom Meade Sr.
Lap 110=Judy Miller
Lap 111-In memory of Fred DeSarro ($250 to leader, $10 to leading Riverhead regular)
Lap 112=Dirty Socks Racing from Donna Kreymborg
Lap 113
Lap 114=Randy's Performance Center
Lap 115=Solomito Racing
Lap 116-Kelly Kuoppala - Good luck Ryan Preece
Lap 117=Ellwood Motorsports
Lap 118=Scott and Jen Setek
Lap 119=Chris Beard
Lap 120=Barbara and Bill Park
Lap 121=Righteous Window Cleaning
Lap 122=http://race22.com/
Lap 123=23 Legend JMH Racing
Lap 124=Richie Scheffler
Lap 125
Lap 126=In Memory of Tom Baldwin. Special Thanks, David Roys
Lap 127
Lap 128-Riley Brunnhoelzl
Lap 129=Jeff Wagner
Lap 130=Jeff Wagner
Lap 131=Cathy Moniz
Lap 132=McCormick Motorsports
Lap 133=Glenn Dixon
Lap 134=In Memory of Carl Zeh from Donna Kreymborg
Lap 135-Frank Brown
Lap 136=Keith Brown
Lap 137=Dave Meredith in memory of Tommy Druar
Lap 138=The Kruger family in honor of Tom's dad, Tom Kruger
Lap 139-Good Luck Matt Hirschman from Charlotte Purcell
Lap 140=Hair Art Thou and the Holmbergs
Lap 141-Joey Malave
Lap 142-Joey Malave
Lap 143=Good Luck all competitors from Peter Van Houten
Lap 144=McGuire Motorsports
Lap 145=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 146=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 147=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 148=McCormick Motorsports
Lap 149-JDL Environmental
Lap 150=Anderson Racing
Lap 151-Tom and Angie Bonsignore
Lap 151="Lost Speedways - Matthew Dillner ($51 to leading Riverhead Regular)
Lap 152=Chris Forster
Lap 153=Billy Flynn
Lap 154=Remembering 1954 Champ Tommie Washburn
Lap 155-Lance Ricker, in memory of Charlie Jarzombek
Lap 156=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 157=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 158=Good Luck Eric Goodale from Rob and Tara
Lap 159=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 160=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 161=http://www.chem3.com/
Lap 162=#k-town hecklers society
Lap 163=#k-town hecklers society
Lap 164=#k-town hecklers society
Lap 165=#k-town hecklers society
Lap 166=#k-town hecklers society
Lap 167-JDL Environmental
Lap 168-JDL Environmental
Lap 169=Dolores Agugliaro
Lap 170-Stephen, Meredith, Gage, and Reid Halpin in memory of Big Bob O'Rourke and Tommy Baldwin
Lap 171-TJ Halpins
Lap 172-TJ Jolley
Lap 173=Dave Meredith in memory of Tony Jankowiak
Lap 174-Dick Williams, in memory of Bill Slater
Lap 175=COOKIE MONSTER
Lap 176-Hagerman Systems, from Connie
Lap 177=Russ Barsky (Mod Tour Man)
Lap 178-JDL Environmental
Lap 179=Meade's Welding
Lap 180-JDL Environmental
Lap 181=Hagerman Systems
Lap 182=Hagerman Systems
Lap 183=Hagerman Systems
Lap 184=Hagerman Systems
Lap 185=Debbie Horn ($25- $15 to leader/$10 to Riverhead regular)
Lap 186-Racin' With Jason / MassLive.com
Lap 187=John Denniston in memory of his Mom, Ellen.
Lap 188=Eric "Mod Maven" Zwirlein / Gater News
Lap 189=Danny McKearney in memory of Fred Harbach
Lap 190-In memory of her dad,x90,the Flying Dutchman, Fred Harbach from Joanne ($190 - $100 to leader/$90 to Riverhead regular)
Lap 191=Sullivan & Sons Entertainment
Lap 192=Sullivan & Sons Entertainment
Lap 193-Brian Crowley
Lap 194=Wintec Fabrication/Cool Flex
Lap 195=Richie Scheffler
Lap 196=Peter Clark Motorsports
Lap 197=Marc and Trevor Zappulla
Lap 198=Richie Scheffler
Lap 199-Good Luck Solomitos... Megan and Freddie
Lap 200=Jim Laird, Jr. Bandit Motorsports
______________________________________________________________________________
Other Bonus - $TBA to the 7th and 11th place finish - from family and friends of AMBROSE RACING #7-11